Viewing Room Main Site
Skip to content

Upcoming

Cindy Phenix
Dead Flowers out of the Garden Brussels June 17-July 30, 2021
Imi Knoebel
Imi Knoebel
1000 Hasen Gallery 4 June 26 – July 10, 2021
Peter Bonde
MIRROR MAN Gallery 3 June 26-July 31, 2021
Nino Mier Gallery hosting Wentrup Gallery
Thomas Wachholz | David Renggli Gallery 2 June 26-July 31, 2021
Out of the Woods
Arno Beck, James Chronister, Michael Cline, Andrew Dadson, Sophie von Hellermann, Sophia Heymans, Margarete Jakschik, Pieter Jennes, Kate Klingbeil, Sean Landers, Laurens Legiers, Jake Longstreth, Marin Majic, Nikki Maloof, Tony Matelli, John McAllister, John Millei, JP Munro, Alessandro Pessoli, Conrad Ruiz, Salvo, Laura Sanders, Jan-Ole Schiemann, Alexandria Tarver, Robert Terry, Fabian Treiber, Nicola Tyson, Jannis Varelas, Jonathan Wateridge, and Nicole Wittenberg Gallery 1 June 26-July 31, 2021
Surfaces
Surfaces
Ginny Casey, Andrew Dadson, Anna Fasshauer, Mark Hagen, Jessie Henson, Otis Jones, Erica Mahinay, Dashiell Manley, Jose Lerma, Matt Phillips, Jana Schröder, Emanuel Seitz, Mindy Shapero, Thomas Wachholz and Garth Weiser Online Viewing Room April 14–May 1, 2021
Celeste Dupuy-Spencer
Celeste Dupuy-Spencer
The Dream of the "Burning Child" Gallery 2 March 3-24, 2021
Gerlind Zeilner
Gerlind Zeilner
Open End Gallery 2 January 16–February 26, 2021
Nikki Maloof
Nikki Maloof
Nervous Appetite Gallery 2 November 21–December 19, 2020
Cindy Phenix
Cindy Phenix
Particles of Abnormality Gallery 2 & Gallery 3 October 17–November 14, 2020
Kareem-Anthony Ferreira
Kareem-Anthony Ferreira
First Foundation Gallery 2 September 12–October 3, 2020
Michael Bauer
Michael Bauer
Caves and Gardens Gallery 2 May 20-June 30, 2020
William N. Copley
William N. Copley
The Temptation of Saint Anthony (Revisited) (Collaboration with Kasmin Gallery, New York) Gallery 2 February 15–March 13, 2020
Group Show: Local Masterworks of American Art
Group Show: Local Masterworks of American Art
Curated by André Butzer Gallery 2 January 18-28, 2020
Imi Knoebel
Imi Knoebel
Works from the Seventies Gallery 2 November 9-December 21, 2019
Raven Halfmoon
Raven Halfmoon
The New Native Gallery 2 September 14-October 26, 2019
Thomas Wachholz
Thomas Wachholz
Books and Boxes Gallery 2 July 20 - August 31, 2019
Ginny Casey
Ginny Casey
Trap Door Gallery 2 May 11-June 22, 2019
Andreas Breunig
Andreas Breunig
The Windowing System-as a (hyperstatic) problem Gallery 2 March 16-April 27, 2019
Werner Büttner
Werner Büttner
Works from the Eighties (in collaboration with Max Hetzler) Gallery 2 January 19 - March 2, 2019
Dale Lewis
Dale Lewis
Free Range Gallery 2 December 1, 2018 — January 5, 2019
Bernhard Buhmann
Bernhard Buhmann
My Automatic Me Gallery 2 October 6-November 17, 2018
Jon Pylypchuk
Jon Pylypchuk
lost in your eyes Gallery 2 August 23–September 15, 2018
Eve Fowler
Eve Fowler
Language that Rises Gallery 2 June 23 – August 4, 2018
Jon Pylypchuk
Jon Pylypchuk
American Moses Gallery 2 May 12–June 16, 2018
Louise Bonnet
Louise Bonnet
New Works Gallery 2/3 March 24- May 5, 2018
Jansson Stegner
Jansson Stegner
Paintings Gallery 2 January 20-March 3, 2018
Ben Sledsens
Ben Sledsens
Before the crow crows Gallery 2 October 14-November 25, 2017
André Butzer
André Butzer
Gallery 2 August 26-October 7, 2017
Anna Fasshauer
Anna Fasshauer
siempre sculpture Gallery 2 May 19-July 1, 2017
Jan-Ole Schiemann
Jan-Ole Schiemann
Can you show me the way to Paradise Road? Gallery 2 March 18-April 29, 2017
Tamar Halpern
Tamar Halpern
Playback Gallery 2 November 12-December 31, 2016
Peter Bonde
Peter Bonde
Gallery 2 July 9-August 27, 2016