Viewing Room Main Site
Skip to content
Michael Cline
Michael Cline
Back Steps PROJECT March 10–22, 2021
Celeste Dupuy-Spencer
Celeste Dupuy-Spencer
The Dream of the "Burning Child" Gallery 2 March 3-24, 2021
Jonathan Wateridge
Jonathan Wateridge
INLAND WATER Gallery 1 February 16–March 20, 2021
INAUGURAL EXHIBITION
INAUGURAL EXHIBITION
Michael Bauer, Peter Bonde, Raynes Birkbeck, Louise Bonnet, Polly Borland, Andreas Breunig, André Butzer, Ginny Casey, Ethan Cook, Andrew Dadson, Celeste Dupuy-Spencer, Anna Fasshauer, Kareem-Anthony Ferreira, Bendix Harms, Andrea Joyce Heimer, Jake Longstreth, LETO, Dashiell Manley, Nikki Maloof, Georg Karl Pfahler, Madeleine Pfull, Cindy Phenix, Jon Pylypchuk, Blair Saxon-Hill, Jan-Ole Schiemann, Jana Schröder, Mindy Shapero, Jansson Stegner, Stephanie Temma Hier and Thomas Wachholz Brussels February 6–March 6, 2021
Zak Kitnick
Zak Kitnick
SHAPES Gallery 3 January 22–February 27, 2021
Gerlind Zeilner
Gerlind Zeilner
Open End Gallery 2 January 16–February 26, 2021
Group Show: Gest
Group Show: Gest
Nel Aerts, Marisa Adesman, Stephanie Temma Hier, Blair Saxon-Hill, Bony Ramirez, Conrad Ruiz, Soyeon Shin, Matthew Sweesy, Orkideh Torabi, and Matthias Vriens Gallery 1 December 15, 2020–January 30, 2021
Jansson Stegner
Jansson Stegner
New Paintings Online Viewing Room December 7–14, 2020
NADA Miami
NADA Miami
Polly Borland, Anna Fasshauer, Kareem-Anthony Ferreira, Andrea Joyce Heimer, Antwan Horfee, Otis Jones, Zak Kitnick, Jake Longstreth, Jon Pylypchuk, Stefan Rinck, Mindy Shapero, Thomas Wachholz, Anke Weyer, and Gerlind Zeilner Gallery 1 December 1–5, 2020
Nikki Maloof
Nikki Maloof
Nervous Appetite Gallery 2 November 21–December 19, 2020
Deli Gallery New York Presents: Brianna Rose Brooks
Deli Gallery New York Presents: Brianna Rose Brooks
The way things go Gallery 3 November 21–December 19, 2020
Ethan Cook
Ethan Cook
Arenas Gallery 1 October 24–November 21, 2020
Cindy Phenix
Cindy Phenix
Particles of Abnormality Gallery 2 & Gallery 3 October 17–November 14, 2020
Alessandro Pessoli
Alessandro Pessoli
Endless Kingdom Online Viewing Room October 7–October 12, 2020
Bendix Harms
Bendix Harms
Reversed Evolution—How it feels to be Mamon Gallery 1 September 12–October 17, 2020
Kareem-Anthony Ferreira
Kareem-Anthony Ferreira
First Foundation Gallery 2 September 12–October 3, 2020
Jana Schröder
Jana Schröder
Neurosox Online Viewing Room September 5–12, 2020
Andreas Breunig
Andreas Breunig
The Big XI ... in person August 29th - September 5th Online Viewing Room August 29–September 5, 2020
Group Show: Echo Chords
Group Show: Echo Chords
André Butzer, Ethan Cook, Anna Fasshauer, Margarete Jakschik, Otis Jones, Jake Longstreth, Dashiell Manley, & Mindy Shapero Online Viewing Room August 15–August 22, 2020
Madeleine Pfull
Madeleine Pfull
Salon Nino Mier Cologne July 25–August 31, 2020
Rebecca Ness
Rebecca Ness
Pieces of Mind Gallery 2 & Gallery 3 July 10-August 31, 2020
FIVE YEAR ANNIVERSARY SHOW
FIVE YEAR ANNIVERSARY SHOW
Gallery 1 June 27-August 4, 2020
Mindy Shapero
Mindy Shapero
Midnight Portal Scars Online Viewing Room June 20-July 5, 2020
Andrea Joyce Heimer
Andrea Joyce Heimer
The Quarantine Drawings (People Waiting) Online Viewing Room June 9-30, 2020
Raynes Birkbeck
Raynes Birkbeck
The World View Show Gallery 3 May 20-June 30, 2020
Michael Bauer
Michael Bauer
Caves and Gardens Gallery 2 May 20-June 30, 2020
Jake Longstreth
Jake Longstreth
Spring Wind Online Viewing Room May 9-20, 2020
Tomasz Kowalski
Tomasz Kowalski
Works from 2012-2018 Frieze Viewing Room May 6-15, 2020
Stefan Rinck
Stefan Rinck
I feel air from other planets Gallery 1 March 30–April 30, 2020
Jan-Ole Schiemann
Jan-Ole Schiemann
Paintings Have Feelings Too Gallery 1 February 13–March 15, 2020
William N. Copley
William N. Copley
The Temptation of Saint Anthony (Revisited) (Collaboration with Kasmin Gallery, New York) Gallery 2 February 15–March 13, 2020
William N. Copley
William N. Copley
Drawings 1964–1991 (Collaboration with Kasmin Gallery, New York) Gallery 3 February 15–March 13, 2020
Group Show: Local Masterworks of American Art
Group Show: Local Masterworks of American Art
Curated by André Butzer Gallery 2 January 18-28, 2020
To Paint is To Love Again
To Paint is To Love Again
Curated by Olivier Zahm Gallery 1 January 18-28, 2020
Roger Hilton
Roger Hilton
Curated by Kenny Schachter Gallery 3 January 18-28, 2020
Alessandro Pessoli
Alessandro Pessoli
The Woodstock's Boy Gallery 1 November 9–December 21, 2019
Natalie Ball
Natalie Ball
Mama Bear, II Gallery 3 November 9-December 21, 2019
Imi Knoebel
Imi Knoebel
Works from the Seventies Gallery 2 November 9-December 21, 2019
Jake Longstreth
Jake Longstreth
Brick & Mortar | Seven Trees Gallery 1 September 14-October 26, 2019
Raven Halfmoon
Raven Halfmoon
The New Native Gallery 2 September 14-October 26, 2019
Group Show: Some Trees
Group Show: Some Trees
Organized by Christian Malycha Gallery 1 July 20 - August 31, 2019
Thomas Wachholz
Thomas Wachholz
Books and Boxes Gallery 2 July 20 - August 31, 2019
Alwin Lay
Alwin Lay
Rollout Gallery 3 July 20 - August 31, 2019
Anke Weyer
Anke Weyer
Paintings Gallery 1 May 11-June 22, 2019
Ginny Casey
Ginny Casey
Trap Door Gallery 2 May 11-June 22, 2019
Ulrich Wulff
Ulrich Wulff
Black Elk Speaks Gallery 3 May 11-June 22, 2019
Bendix Harms
Bendix Harms
Kein Mensch-Kein Tier-Frau Grenadier Salon Nino Mier Cologne April 11 - 14, 2019
Jana Schröder
Jana Schröder
Kadlites Gallery 1 March 16-April 27, 2019
Andreas Breunig
Andreas Breunig
The Windowing System-as a (hyperstatic) problem Gallery 2 March 16-April 27, 2019
Cameron Welch
Cameron Welch
Monolith Gallery 3 March 16-April 27, 2019
André Butzer
André Butzer
Geothe komischer Mann Gallery 1 January 19 - March 2, 2019
Werner Büttner
Werner Büttner
Works from the Eighties (in collaboration with Max Hetzler) Gallery 2 January 19 - March 2, 2019
Arnulf Rainer
Arnulf Rainer
Face Farces Gallery 3 January 19 - March 2, 2019